Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St Bottle — prescription drug image

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St 60 Tablets

What is Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St?

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St is a dietary supplement designed to support sleep and circadian rhythm regulation. Melatonin helps facilitate the onset of sleep and improve sleep quality, while Vitamin B-6 aids in melatonin synthesis and enhances overall nutrient absorption and effectiveness. This combination is particularly recommended for individuals experiencing irregular sleep patterns or adjusting to new time zones.

Prescription savings · · · ·

What is Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St ?

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St is a dietary supplement designed to support sleep and circadian rhythm regulation. Melatonin helps facilitate the onset of sleep and improve sleep quality, while Vitamin B-6 aids in melatonin synthesis and enhances overall nutrient absorption and effectiveness. This combination is particularly recommended for individuals experiencing irregular sleep patterns or adjusting to new time zones.
  • Headache.
  • Feeling sluggish or tired in the morning.
  • This medicine may make you drowsy. Avoid driving, using machines, or doing anything else that might be dangerous if you are not alert.
  • Make sure your doctor knows if you are pregnant or breast feeding, or if you have an autoimmune condition. Make sure your doctor knows if you are feeling sad or depressed.
What is Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St used for?
Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St is a dietary supplement designed to support sleep and circadian rhythm regulation. Melatonin helps facilitate the onset of sleep and improve sleep quality, while Vitamin B-6 aids in melatonin synthesis and enhances overall nutrient absorption and effectiveness. This combination is particularly recommended for individuals experiencing irregular sleep patterns or adjusting to new time zones.
How much does Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St cost without insurance?
The price of Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St?
Common side effects of Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St may include: Headache., Feeling sluggish or tired in the morning.. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St?
Generic versions may be available for Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St?
The cheapest pharmacy for Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St near you.

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St Coupons & Prices

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St 60 Tablets

Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St Bottle — prescription drug image
Prescription
Melatonin/Vitamin B-6 Ex St 60 tablets (0.1)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with M · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.