Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst Box — prescription drug image

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus MaxSt 20 Tablets

What is Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst?

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Max is an over-the-counter medication formulated to relieve symptoms of sinus pressure, pain, nasal congestion, and cough during nighttime. It contains active ingredients such as acetaminophen for pain relief, phenylephrine for nasal decongestion, and dextromethorphan for cough suppression, helping ensure a restful sleep while combating sinus issues.

Prescription savings · · · ·

What is Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst ?

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Max is an over-the-counter medication formulated to relieve symptoms of sinus pressure, pain, nasal congestion, and cough during nighttime. It contains active ingredients such as acetaminophen for pain relief, phenylephrine for nasal decongestion, and dextromethorphan for cough suppression, helping ensure a restful sleep while combating sinus issues.
  • Your symptoms do not get better or they get worse after a week of using this medicine.
  • Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing
  • Nervousness, dizziness, or trouble sleeping.
  • This medicine can make you drowsy or restless. Avoid driving, using machines, or doing anything else that could be dangerous if you are not alert. Avoid taking at bedtime if it makes you restless.
  • Children may be more sensitive to this medicine than adults, especially if they take too much. Always read the medicine label closely so you give your child the right amount. Ask your pharmacist or doctor if you are not sure how much medicine to give your child.
  • If your symptoms get worse or do not improve within 7 days, or if your cough comes back, call your doctor. Also tell your doctor if you have a fever that lasts for more than 3 days, or if you have a fever with rash, cough, or a lasting headache. Make sure your doctor knows if you have redness or swelling.
  • Call your doctor if you have a sore throat that is severe, lasts for more than 2 days, or happens with or before a fever, headache, rash, nausea, or vomiting.
  • Make sure your doctor knows if you are pregnant or breast feeding, or if you have heart disease, high blood pressure, diabetes, glaucoma, asthma, emphysema or other serious lung problems, an enlarged prostate that causes urinary blockage, or thyroid problems. Tell your doctor if you have had an allergic reaction to any cough, allergy, or cold medicine, or to any pain reliever. Make sure your doctor knows if you drink alcohol on a regular basis.
  • Do not use this medicine for a chronic (long-term) cough, unless your doctor says it is OK. Do not use this medicine if your cough brings up a lot of phlegm (mucus), unless your doctor tells you to.
  • This medicine might contain phenylalanine (aspartame). This is only a concern if you have a disorder called phenylketonuria (PKU), which is a problem with amino acids. Talk to your doctor before using this medicine if you have PKU.
What is Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst used for?
Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Max is an over-the-counter medication formulated to relieve symptoms of sinus pressure, pain, nasal congestion, and cough during nighttime. It contains active ingredients such as acetaminophen for pain relief, phenylephrine for nasal decongestion, and dextromethorphan for cough suppression, helping ensure a restful sleep while combating sinus issues.
How much does Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst cost without insurance?
The price of Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you. Many people save up to 60% off retail prices with a free Rx.com coupon.
What are the common side effects of Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst?
Common side effects of Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst may include: Your symptoms do not get better or they get worse after a week of using this medicine., Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing, Nervousness, dizziness, or trouble sleeping.. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst?
Generic versions may be available for Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst?
The cheapest pharmacy for Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst near you.

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst Coupons & Prices

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus MaxSt 20 Tablets

Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst Box — prescription drug image
Prescription
Mucinex Nightshift Sinus Maxst 20 tablets (1)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with M · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.