Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus Box — prescription drug image

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus 100 Packet

What is Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus?

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus is a composite electrolyte supplement designed to restore and maintain essential mineral balances critical for cellular function and metabolic processes. It combines sodium, potassium, and phosphorus to support nerve transmission, muscle contraction, and energy production in the body. This formulation is often used to address deficiencies arising from medical conditions, intense physical activity, or imbalanced diets.

Prescription savings · · · ·

What is Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus ?

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus is a composite electrolyte supplement designed to restore and maintain essential mineral balances critical for cellular function and metabolic processes. It combines sodium, potassium, and phosphorus to support nerve transmission, muscle contraction, and energy production in the body. This formulation is often used to address deficiencies arising from medical conditions, intense physical activity, or imbalanced diets.
  • nausea
  • vomiting
  • diarrhea
  • abdominal cramps
  • headache
  • dizziness
  • Not recommended for patients with renal impairment or kidney disease
  • May cause electrolyte imbalance, monitor electrolytes regularly
  • Use with caution in patients with pre-existing heart conditions
  • Pregnant or nursing women should consult a healthcare provider before use
  • Potential for interactions with other medications, especially diuretics
  • Avoid in patients with hyperkalemia, hyperphosphatemia or hypernatremia
What is Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus used for?
Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus is a composite electrolyte supplement designed to restore and maintain essential mineral balances critical for cellular function and metabolic processes. It combines sodium, potassium, and phosphorus to support nerve transmission, muscle contraction, and energy production in the body. This formulation is often used to address deficiencies arising from medical conditions, intense physical activity, or imbalanced diets.
How much does Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus cost without insurance?
The price of Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus?
Common side effects of Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus may include: nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, abdominal cramps, headache. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus?
Generic versions may be available for Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus?
The cheapest pharmacy for Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus near you.

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus Coupons & Prices

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus 100 Packet

Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus Box — prescription drug image
Prescription
Sodium-Potassium-Phosphorus 100 packet (0.3)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with S · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.